Maidenhead Pool League Logo

SUMMER LEAGUE - SECTION TWO

CURRENT STANDINGS

Pos. PWDLFAPtsLR
1The Top Swan Vestas8710692722
2Hairy Old Racks8521544217
3NMCC B8413544213
4New Inn Town8332465012
5Just For Laughs (Racks)8323474911
6Ivy Leaf821543537
7Off The Tap813439576
8Sportsable813439576
9Foresters812541555

FIXTURES/RESULTS

05/08/2019
Ivy Leaf12 v 0Just For Laughs (Racks)
Foresters8 v 4Off The Tap
Sportsable6 v 6New Inn Town
Bye- v -NMCC B
The Top Swan Vestas10 v 2Hairy Old Racks
12/08/2019
Just For Laughs (Racks)6 v 6Hairy Old Racks
NMCC B3 v 9The Top Swan Vestas
New Inn Town- v -Bye
Off The Tap8 v 4Sportsable
Ivy Leaf7 v 5Foresters
19/08/2019
Foresters3 v 9Just For Laughs (Racks)
Sportsable7 v 5Ivy Leaf
Bye v Off The Tap
The Top Swan Vestas8 v 4New Inn Town
Hairy Old Racks7 v 5NMCC B
26/08/2018
Bank Holiday
02/09/2019
Just For Laughs (Racks)6 v 6NMCC B
New Inn Town3 v 9Hairy Old Racks
Off The Tap6 v 6The Top Swan Vestas
Ivy Leaf v Bye
Foresters6 v 6Sportsable
09/09/2019
Sportsable4 v 8Just For Laughs (Racks)
Bye v Foresters
The Top Swan Vestas11 v 1Ivy Leaf
Hairy Old Racks9 v 3Off The Tap
NMCC B5 v 7New Inn Town
16/09/2019
Just For Laughs (Racks)5 v 7New Inn Town
Off The Tap3 v 9NMCC B
Ivy Leaf4 v 8Hairy Old Racks
Foresters5 v 7The Top Swan Vestas
Sportsable v Bye
23/09/2019
Bye v Just For Laughs (Racks)
The Top Swan Vestas10 v 2Sportsable
Hairy Old Racks7 v 5Foresters
NMCC B9 v 3Ivy Leaf
New Inn Town6 v 6Off The Tap
30/09/2018
Just For Laughs (Racks)9 v 3Off The Tap
Ivy Leaf5 v 7New Inn Town
Foresters3 v 9NMCC B
Sportsable6 v 6Hairy Old Racks
Bye v The Top Swan Vestas
07/10/2019
The Top Swan Vestas8 v 4Just For Laughs (Racks)
Hairy Old Racks v Bye
NMCC B8 v 4Sportsable
New Inn Town6 v 6Foresters
Off The Tap6 v 6Ivy Leaf
14/10/2019 - KO STAGE
View Knockout Stage Fixtures

 

SPONSORS

TVC Leisure Logo

TVC LEISURE PROUD SPONSORS OF THE MPL

TVC Leisure is a leading supplier of gaming and amusement machines; we are a well established family run business based in Berkshire, supplying customers throughout London the Home Counties and the South of England.

Tel: 01189 121 042 | Email: info@tvcleisure.co.uk
Web: www.tvcleisure.co.uk

Racks Snooker and Pool Bar

RACKS SNOOKER & POOL BAR

63 High Street, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1JT
Tel: 01628 627 732
Web: www.racks-maidenhead.co.uk