Maidenhead Pool League Logo

DIVISION ONE

CURRENT STANDINGS

Pos. PWDLFAPtsLR
1Cookham SC 11551735920
1Hairy Old Racks11623726020
3New Inn10541695119
3NMCC A 10523635717
5New Inn Town1023558629
6COOKHAM SC A1014550707
7Ivy Leaf1012747735

FIXTURES/RESULTS

Download Printable Fixture List

12/11/2018
Cookham SC6 v 6Hairy Old Racks
New Inn- v -BYE
NMCC A7 v 5New Inn Town
Ivy Leaf9 v 3Cookham SC A
19/11/2018
Hairy Old Racks7 v 5Cookham SC A
New Inn Town6 v 6Ivy Leaf
BYE- v -NMCC A
Cookham SC6 v 6New Inn
26/11/2018
New Inn4 v 8Hairy Old Racks
NMCC A5 v 7Cookham SC
Ivy Leaf v BYE
Cookham SC A6 v 6New Inn Town
03/12/2018
Cup Round Robin Match 1 - View Fixtures
10/12/2018
Hairy Old Racks7 v 5New Inn Town
BYE v Cookham SC A
Cookham SC7 v 5Ivy Leaf
New Inn7 v 5NMCC A
17/12/2018
NMCC A7 v 5Hairy Old Racks
Ivy Leaf4 v 8New Inn
Cookham SC A6 v 6Cookham SC
New Inn Town v BYE
24/12/2019
Xmas Break
07/01/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 2 - View Fixtures
14/01/2019
Hairy Old Racks- v -BYE
Cookham SC6 v 6New Inn Town
New Inn8 v 4Cookham SC A
NMCC A8 v 4Ivy Leaf
21/01/2019
Ivy Leaf4 v 8Hairy Old Racks
Cookham SC A6 v 6NMCC A
New Inn Town4 v 8New Inn
BYE- v -Cookham SC
28/01/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 3 - View Fixtures
04/02/2019
Hairy Old Racks8 v 4Cookham SC
BYE- v -New Inn
New Inn Town4 v 8NMCC A
Cookham SC A6 v 6Ivy Leaf
11/02/2019
Cookham SC A7 v 5Hairy Old Racks
Ivy Leaf4 v 8New Inn Town
NMCC A- v -BYE
New Inn6 v 6Cookham SC
18/02/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 4 - View Fixtures
25/02/2019
Hairy Old Racks6 v 6New Inn
Cookham SC8 v 4NMCC A
BYE- v -Ivy Leaf
New Inn Town9 v 3Cookham SC A
04/03/2019
New Inn Town5 v 7Hairy Old Racks
Cookham SC A- v -BYE
Ivy Leaf3 v 9Cookham SC
NMCC A6 v 6New Inn
11/03/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 5 - View Fixtures
11/03/2019
Singles Competition - View Fixtures
25/03/2018
Hairy Old Racks5 v 7NMCC A
New Inn10 v 2Ivy Leaf
Cookham SC8 v 4Cookham SC A
BYE v New Inn Town
01/04/2019
Doubles Competition - View Fixtures
08/04/2019
Cup Quarter-Finals and Plate Competition - View Fixtures
15/04/2018
BYE v Hairy Old Racks
New Inn Town v Cookham SC
Cookham SC A v New Inn
Ivy Leaf v NMCC A
22/04/2019
Easter Bank Holiday
29/04/2019
Hairy Old Racks v Ivy Leaf
NMCC A v Cookham SC A
New Inn v New Inn Town
Cookham SC v BYE
06/05/2019
May Bank Holiday
13/05/2019
Singles Competition - View Fixtures
20/05/2019
Doubles Competition - View Fixtures
27/05/2019
Bank Holiday
03/06/2019
Cup & Plate Semi Finals - View Fixtures
10/06/2019
Cup & Plate Finals - View Fixtures
17/06/2019
Singles & Doubles Semi Finals - View Fixtures
24/06/2019
Singles & Doubles Semi Finals (If Required)

Finals night and presentation of trophies TBC after above is completed.

UPCOMING KEY DATES

SPONSOR EVENTS