Maidenhead Pool League Logo

DIVISION TWO

CURRENT STANDINGS

Pos. PWDLFAPtsLR
1Burnham RBL111100973533
2The Pond House11713834922
3New Sebastopol Boys10406477312
4NMCC B11245597310
5Foresters (Withdrawn)630337359
6Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals1113748846
7The Rising Sun (Withdrawn)602425472

FIXTURES/RESULTS

Download Printable Fixture List

12/11/2018
Foresters7 v 5New Sebastopol Boys
The Pond House7 v 5NMCC B
Burnham RBL7 v 5Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
The Rising Sun- v -BYE
19/11/2018
New Sebastopol Boys- v -BYE
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals6 v 6The Rising Sun
NMCC B2 v 10Burnham RBL
Foresters5 v 7The Pond House
26/11/2018
The Pond House12 v 0New Sebastopol Boys
Burnham RBL8 v 4Foresters
The Rising Sun6 v 6NMCC B
BYE- v -Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
03/12/2018
Cup Round Robin Match 1 - View Fixtures
10/12/2018
New Sebastopol Boys8 v 4Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
NMCC B- v -BYE
Foresters8 v 4The Rising Sun
The Pond House5 v 7Burnham RBL
17/12/2018
Burnham RBL10 v 2New Sebastopol Boys
The Rising Sun4 v 8The Pond House
BYE- v -Foresters
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals6 v 6NMCC B
24/12/2019
Xmas Break
07/01/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 2 - View Fixtures
14/01/2019
New Sebastopol Boys8 v 4NMCC B
Foresters9 v 3Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
The Pond House- v -BYE
Burnham RBL12 v 0The Rising Sun
21/01/2019
The Rising Sun5 v 7New Sebastopol Boys
BYE- v -Burnham RBL
Churchill Sportsable Pool Pals4 v 8The Pond House
NMCC B8 v 4Foresters
28/01/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 3 - View Fixtures
04/02/2019
New Sebastopol Boys- v -BYE
NMCC B8 v 4The Pond House
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals4 v 8Burnham RBL
BYE- v -The Rising Sun
11/02/2019
BYE- v -Burnham RBL
The Pond House12 v 0Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
New Sebastopol Boys9 v 3NMCC B
18/02/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 4 - View Fixtures
25/02/2019
NMCC B- v -BYE
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals7 v 5New Sebastopol Boys
Burnham RBL10 v 2The Pond House
04/03/2019
BYE- v -The Pond House
New Sebastopol Boys3 v 9Burnham RBL
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals6 v 6NMCC B
11/03/2019
Cup Round Robin Match 5 - View Fixtures
11/03/2019
Singles Competition - View Fixtures
25/03/2018
BYE- v -Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
NMCC B5 v 7Burnham RBL
The Pond House12 v 0New Sebastopol Boys
01/04/2019
Doubles Competition - View Fixtures
08/04/2019
Cup Quarter-Finals and Plate Competition - View Fixtures
15/04/2018
BYE- v -New Sebastopol Boys
The Pond House6 v 6NMCC B
Burnham RBL9 v 3Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
22/04/2019
Easter Bank Holiday
29/04/2019
BYE v NMCC B
New Sebastopol Boys v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals
The Pond House v Burnham RBL
06/05/2019
May Bank Holiday
13/05/2019
The Pond House v BYE
Burnham RBL v New Sebastopol Boys
NMCC B v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

Please Note: If players are still in singles or doubles comps - matches will be moved to different date

20/05/2019
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v BYE
Burnham RBL v NMCC B
New Sebastopol Boys v The Pond House

Please Note: If players are still in singles or doubles comps - matches will be moved to different date

27/05/2019
Bank Holiday
03/06/2019
Burnham RBL v BYE
Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v The Pond House
NMCC B v New Sebastopol Boys
10/06/2019
Cup & Plate Semi Finals - View Fixtures
17/06/2019
Cup & Plate Finals - View Fixtures
24/06/2019
Singles & Doubles Semi Finals - View Fixtures

Finals night and presentation of trophies TBC after above is completed.

UPCOMING KEY DATES

SPONSOR EVENTS